Text Box: CASEY-O’BRIEN NEW HAVEN COUNTY CHAPTER OF THE NATIONAL FOOTBALL FOUNDATION

Scholar Athletes
History
All Star Game
PLAY IT SMART
Fall Meetings
Board of Directors
Membership Applications
Contact Us

 

Scholar Athletes

To sort on multiple columns hold down the shift key as you click on the column headers.

 

Year First Name Last Name School
1962 John Bowman Choate
2012 Maurice Alston Hyde
2012 Adam Bassett Hamden Hall
2012 Thomas Brewster Fairfield Prep
2012 Nikko Cari Naugatuck
2012 Joseph Carbonaro Oxford
1962 David Crosby Milford
1962 Donald Lewis Sacred Heart
1962 G. Philip Nowak Hopkins
1962 Paul Titus North Haven
1963 Alan DeCarlo Naugatuck
1963 Kenneth L Hasnosi North Haven
1963 John Jamiesom West Haven
1963 Joseph Marcelynas. Jr. Sacred Heart
1963 David Pesapane Notre Dame
1963 Joseph Scalabrino. Jr. East Haven
1963 Ronald Westford Platt
1964 Michael Collier Branford
1964 Paul Jacobs Milford
1964 John Korzick North Haven
1964 Theodore J. Kostzewski Milford
1964 William McGill Milford
1964 Charles McQueeney Notre Dame
1964 Joseph Reichbind Hillhouse
1965 Gregory Lawler Notre Dame
1965 Raymond R. Rivard Milford Academy
1965 Richard Sandora Hamden
1965 Daniel Sullivan Croft
1965 Brian Titus North Haven
1965 Harry Wright Cheshire Academy
1965 Ronald Zemper Law
1966 Kent D. Bradley Amity
1966 Raymond Figlewski Notre Dame
1966 Mark Korotash Ansonia
1966 Blair Kukiel Shelton
1966 Joseph McDermott Hamden
1966 George L Triano Naugatuck
1966 Mark Zenick Kennedy
1967 John Klevecz Xavier
1967 Francis Maher Southington
1967 Peter Panciera Maloney
1967 James W. Plunkett Hopkins
1967 Joseph A. Roberti Branford
1967 Jerry Romano Derby
1967 Robert A. Schwed Cheshire
1967 Robert Turbert Notre Dame
1967 Joseph Yarmala Sacred Heart
1968 Michael Carlson Milford Academy
1968 Stephen Comkowycz Derby
1968 Thomas Fagan Cheshire Academy
1968 David Hetzel Xavier
1968 John Kerecz Law
1968 Walter Majoros Ansonia
1968 Eugene Massa Naugatuck
1968 Joseph Misiak Seymour
1968 Kevin O'Toole Notre Dame
1968 Vincent Sgro West Haven
1968 Charles Sizemore East Haven
1968 Denison Spector North Branford
1968 James Staszewski Maloney
1969 Robert Ducibella Amity
1969 Patrick Flood Xavier
1969 Edward Francis West Haven
1969 Daniel Gioiella Notre Dame
1969 William Helming J.F. Kennedy
1969 John E. Knapp Ansonia
1969 Arunas Paliulis Sacred Heart
1969 Rayfield Perkins Woodrow Wilson
1969 Robert Perschel Law
1969 Leonard Samela Wilby
1969 William Scott Vick Shelton
1969 Ronald Zajac Southington
1970 Gerald Buzanoski Southington
1970 Samuel M. Cohen Milford Academy
1970 Dale Eichelman Cheshire
1970 Simon Etzel Notre Dame
1970 William McMahon Choate
1970 James Miessau East Haven
1970 Thomas Molski Woodrow Wilson
1970 Richard Volo Derby
1970 Edward Weselcouch Xavier
1970 Richard M. Whalen North Branford
1971 David F. Borbas Naugatuck
1971 Joseph K. Burns Hopkins
1971 John K. Clarke North Haven
1971 Donald Crispino Southington
1971 Duncan Ferguson Cheshire
1971 Nicholas Filipowich Ansonia
1971 Larry Greenberg Platt
1971 William Montanile Woodrow Wilson
1971 Gerard Nugent Notre Dame
1971 Richard Tucci Middletown
1971 James Weselcouch Xavier
1971 David Zanowiak Seymour
1971 Gary Zaremski Shelton
1972 Steven Cahoon Amity
1972 William Cirmo Cheshire
1972 James Comkowycz Derby
1972 Philip Dombrowski Branford
1972 Kenneth Dykty Seymour
1972 John Flynn North Haven
1972 John O'Leary Notre Dame
1972 Stanley Opalacz Xavier
1972 Mark Perrelli East Haven
1972 Francis Tyszka Ansonia
1972 Roger Verbyla Naugatuck
1973 Joseph Burns Lee
1973 Thomas Coleman Xavier
1973 Peter Fitzpatrick Amity
1973 Mark Gersz East Haven
1973 Jeff Jacobs Branford
1973 Glenn Mazzamaro Watertown
1973 Greg Mencio Naugatuck
1973 Louis Petruzzello Woodrow Wilson
1973 Mark Quattro Sacred Heart
1973 Peter Riccio West Haven
1973 David Sears Hopkins
1973 Gary Sweeney Southington
1973 Richard Uluski Derby
1973 Gary Zabel Hand
1974 Steve Case Amity
1974 Mike Casey Cheshire
1974 Jack Gastler Xavier
1974 William Heffernan Seymour
1974 Richard Holmes East Haven
1974 Edward Jones Sheehan
1974 Paul Mencio Naugatuck
1974 Robert P. Montini Derby
1974 Jack Navarro Hand
1974 John Palomba Holy Cross
1974 Jim Peccerillo West Haven
1974 Richard Stanchfield Woodrow Wilson
1974 Tim Stanton Notre Dame
1974 Daniel Welling Morgan
1975 Richard Buzanoski Southington
1975 William Dunn Morgan
1975 Francis Forgione Hopkins
1975 Frank Granato Sacred Heart
1975 James M. Hofher, III Xavier
1975 Keith Interante Derby
1975 Alphonse Ippolito Hamden Hall
1975 David Krill Shelton
1975 Thomas Kuchar Hamden
1975 David McAllister Naugatuck
1975 John Neylan Notre Dame
1975 Jeff Preble Hand
1975 Willie J. Sessions Hillhouse
1975 Timothy Sleeth Guilford
1975 Ronald Suplinskas Lyman Hall
1975 Theodore Tucci Middletown
1975 Robert Whelan Law
1975 Mark Woods Maloney
1975 Joseph Zuraw Ansonia
1976 Albert P. Altieri Derby
1976 Kenneth Burdick North Branford
1976 Robert Fers North Haven
1976 Christopher Field Hand
1976 Paul Fitzpatrick Naugatuck
1976 James Ford Hamden
1976 Robert Francis West Haven
1976 Calvin Frink Branford
1976 Joseph Gambardella East Haven
1976 Richard Goglia Notre Dame
1976 Gary Gravino Law
1976 Paul Matasavage Holy Cross
1976 James McGarry Ansonia
1976 Svend Pedersen Sheehan
1976 Andrew Russell Middletown
1976 Scott Wakeman Shelton
1976 Mark Warenda Xavier
1977 Mark Cramer Shelton
1977 Steve Curtin Hand
1977 Mike DiBiase Sacred Heart
1977 Michael Dwyer Cheshire
1977 Chris Eaton Hamden
1977 Richard Ewen Ansonia
1977 Leonard Fasano Hamden Hall
1977 Chris Griffin North Haven
1977 Thomas Kachmarck Derby
1977 Joseph McKeeman Wilby
1977 Cyril Keniry Notre Dame
1977 Mark Molina Naugatuck
1977 Philip Oravetz Foran
1977 William Parker East Haven
1977 Bredon Patterson Xavier
1977 Nick Son Amity
1978 Joseph Abate Southington
1978 Richard Diana Hamden
1978 Richard Frink Branford
1978 Paul Gordon Hopkins
1978 Mark Goumas Ansonia
1978 Steven Guglielmo Sacred Heart
1978 Mark Heroux Sheehan
1978 Peter Kelly Cheshire
1978 Robert Lasko North Branford
1978 David Marazoff Shelton
1978 Ralph Maselli Hand
1978 Mark Milano Notre Dame
1978 Kirk Minckler Guilford
1978 Roland Perrault Kennedy
1978 Robert Perrotti Xavier
1978 Carl Schmitt Lyman Hall
1978 Edward Suraci North Haven
1978 Edmund Tupay Maloney
1978 Mark Velardi West Haven
1978 George Vitelli Milford
1979 Robert Archacki Southington
1979 David Berey Derby
1979 Robert Bowers Branford
1979 Eric Brody Foran
1979 John Cannata Sacred Heart
1979 William DeGennaro Hopkins
1979 Peter Donecker Hand
1979 Raymond Garboski Middletown
1979 Raymond Greenlee Hamden
1979 Bryan Holasek Shelton
1979 William Holley Xavier
1979 John Kania Cheshire
1979 Richard Lena Amity
1979 James Leonardo Platt
1979 Richard Martin Notre Dame
1979 Michael Okun North Branford
1979 John Petrosky Morgan
1979 Robert Purcell East Haven
1979 Chris Ravenscroft Holy Cross
1979 Thomas Sgro West Haven
1980 Joseph Aceto Hamden
1980 Kenneth Blackman Hillhouse
1980 George Capozzi, III Pomperaug
1980 John Carrington Amity
1980 Vincent Casanova Notre Dame
1980 Michael Gailor Fitch
1980 Gregory Hardy North Branford
1980 Lawrence Harrison Sheehan
1980 Thomas Heffernan Seymour
1980 Michael Katz Hand
1980 Christopher Kuselias Hamden Hall
1980 Mark Livsey Cheshire
1980 Walter Lungarini Derby
1980 Terry Palmer Naugatuck
1980 Morris Pleasure Guilford
1980 Joseph Pont Xavier
1980 Joseph Potter Ansonia
1980 William Schrensky Morgan
1980 Daniel Sileo Platt
1980 Matthew Victor Maloney
1980 James Vitelli Milford
1980 Robert White, III Shelton
1981 Robert Bertagna Maloney
1981 Michael Bonadies North Haven
1981 Thomas Cole Guilford
1981 Joseph Connolly Naugatuck
1981 Christopher Crowell Southington
1981 Joseph DeDomenico Hamden
1981 Richard Filippone Holy Cross
1981 Rocco Fiore Wilbur Cross
1981 Guy Fucci Branford
1981 Michael Grudberg Amity
1981 Kaare Kolstad North Branford
1981 Michael Luzzi East Haven
1981 Kipling Martin Hand
1981 William McAllister Ansonia
1981 Guy Milone, Jr. West Haven
1981 Joseph Oravetz Foran
1981 Todd Presnick Notre Dame
1981 Gary Richo Xavier
1981 Byron Ross Lee
1981 Jeffrey Sepanek Seymour
1981 Thomas Undercuffler Watertown
1981 Mark Velleca Hopkins
1982 Douglas P. Babbitt North Branford
1982 Dennis J. Carboni Platt
1982 Dennis R. Collenburg Guilford
1982 Joseph O. DePalma East Haven
1982 Kyle J. Elliott Watertown
1982 Michael T. Heffernan Branford
1982 Jonathan B. Heflin Southington
1982 Kenneth D. Johnson Foran
1982 Stephen L. Kirkpatrick Woodrow Wilson
1982 Michael A. LaSpina Hamden
1982 Andrew B. Maretz Hopkins
1982 Thomas M. Patton Xavier
1982 Jeffrey C. Pesotini Law
1982 Gregory Petrosky Morgan
1982 John J. Prior Naugatuck
1982 James E. Pucci Derby
1982 Charles P. Puzemis Holy Cross
1982 Frank B. Ruotolo Lyman Hall
1982 Whitney G. Rupprecht Hand
1982 Joseph M. Shea Ansonia
1982 Mark W. Sikorski Amity
1982 Allan D. Stokes Sheehan
1982 Richard M. Winters Hamden Hall
1983 Ronald J. Bartone Derby
1983 Richard L. Becchetti, Jr. Naugatuck
1983 Lawrence F. Bencivengo Sheehan
1983 Wayne E. Boyington Branford
1983 Todd J. Carlson Morgan
1983 John H. Chrostowski Ansonia
1983 Brian J. Donnelly Hand
1983 Stephen J. Elliott Maloney
1983 Mark A. Fezza Hamden Hall
1983 Jerry W. Iannotti Milford
1983 Michael J. LoPresti Seymour
1983 Christopher J. Martin St. Joseph
1983 Richard T. McCaulley Hamden
1983 Liam Patterson Xavier
1983 Walter N. Rak Amity
1983 Adam Schierholz Notre Dame
1983 Brian A. Suraci North Haven
1983 Scott R. Todd Shelton
1983 John J. Tucci Woodrow Wilson
1983 Noel A. Williams Wilbur Cross
1983 Bryant S. Zanko Cheshire
1984 Timothy S. Ahern Ansonia
1984 Gary J. Ciarleglio Branford
1984 Michael J. Crowe Notre Dame
1984 Craig A. Deloughery Sheehan
1984 Anthony DiNicola Hamden
1984 Joseph D. Edmondson Foran
1984 Richard E. Fearon Hopkins
1984 Ernest E. Hallbach Cheshire
1984 Joseph P. Hughes Hand
1984 Kristofer Kolstad North Branford
1984 Scott C. Kopazna Law
1984 James LaFrance Seymour
1984 Christopher Lena Amity
1984 Sean M. McHugh Xavier
1984 Michael J. Mozzochi, III Morgan
1984 Walter O'Shea Shelton
1984 Brian K. Shortell Holy Cross
1984 Jeffrey Toussaint Guilford
1984 Kevin M. Visnic North Haven
1984 William S. Wilson, Jr. Woodrow Wilson
1984 Gregory W. Zysk Maloney
1985 Derek Abitz Ansonia
1985 James P. Biestek Maloney
1985 Christopher J. Bryce Hand
1985 Todd R. Darling Xavier
1985 Jeffrey D. DeCaprio Branford
1985 Mark J. Himes Guilford
1985 Dana S. Lee Watertown
1985 Anthony C. Maisano North Haven
1985 Kevin J. McCurry North Branford
1985 Michael E. McMahon West Haven
1985 Robert T. Melillo, Jr. Foran
1985 Scott A. Mitchell East Haven
1985 David A. Monti, Jr. Southington
1985 William J. Pello Lyman Hall
1985 C. Eric Peters Choate
1985 Joseph J. Petrokaitis Holy Cross
1985 Frank J. Pisacane, Jr. Shelton
1985 Jeffrey A. Potash Hopkins
1985 Justin M. Shanley Amity
1985 Michael Sirowich, IV Seymour
1985 James M. Vincent Notre Dame
1985 Thomas A. Virgulto Hamden Hall
1986 Angelo M. Annunziato North Haven
1986 Scott F. Blundo Holy Cross
1986 Michael V. Bucci Shelton
1986 Alphonse T. Capozziello Naugatuck
1986 Steven R. Ciarleglio Branford
1986 Michael L. Ciotti Hand
1986 Marc S. D'Amato Xavier
1986 Martin J. DeFelice, III East Haven
1986 Louis A. DePonte Sheehan
1986 William F. Fearon Hopkins
1986 Albert F. Jesulaitis Ansonia
1986 David Lanni West Haven
1986 James A. Mongillo Hamden
1986 Michael A. Napoli Guilford
1986 James S. Parsons Foran
1986 Patrick G. Ryan, III Choate
1986 Matthew E. Schmitt Lyman Hall
1986 Robert M. Thomson Southington
1986 John F. Tilki, III Derby
1986 Kevin R. Vincent Notre Dame
1987 Rajesh Atluru North Haven
1987 Erik J. Baker Seymour
1987 Robert C. Batick North Branford
1987 Donald M. Bianconi Maloney
1987 Christopher P. Buccieri St. Joseph
1987 Alphonse J. Camera East Haven
1987 Brian J. Dalton Morgan
1987 Michael J. Dziczkowski Law
1987 Matthew J. Gillette Holy Cross
1987 Robert F. Hart Wilbur Cross
1987 Christopher Hevesy Hand
1987 Dean M. Knickerbocker Branford
1987 Erik L. Kuselias Hamden
1987 Daniel J. Lena Amity
1987 Anthony J. Loffredo Xavier
1987 Donald K. Martone Notre Dame
1987 Joseph F. Opatrny Shelton
1987 Kenneth J. Ross West Haven
1987 Peter J. Saccu Derby
1987 Christopher J. Whiting Platt
1987 James F. Yoder Watertown
1987 Mitchell S. Zuklie Hopkins
1988 Andrew L. Alberino, III North Haven
1988 Christopher F. Bannon Holy Cross
1988 Christopher O. Bell Branford
1988 Eric S. Brockett Hamden Hall
1988 Andrew J. Carlson Foran
1988 David J. Cirasuolo Morgan
1988 Dennis W. Cole Guilford
1988 Christopher Ematrudo Sheehan
1988 Thomas M. Fahy Hopkins
1988 Jacob Galloza Maloney
1988 David Guzzio Hand
1988 Eric T. Horowitz Amity
1988 James E. Lane Ansonia
1988 Joseph F. LoPresti St. Joseph
1988 Jeffrey J. Luzzi East Haven
1988 Michael P. McHugh Xavier
1988 Robert F. Moore Hamden
1988 James J. Mrowka Cheshire
1988 Kiernan A. O'Connor Wilbur Cross
1988 Thomas P. Oko Shelton
1988 Matthew A. Oravetz Notre Dame
1988 Anthony M. Peccerillo Derby
1988 Stephen M. Prior Naugatuck
1988 Jerry M. Procanik Choate
1988 Mark T. Wollen Lyman Hall
1989 Jeffrey Agli Branford
1989 William Barbieri Notre Dame
1989 Robert Borkowski Southington
1989 Michael C. D'Agostino Hamden
1989 Michael Celotto North Haven
1989 Charles Clarke West Haven
1989 David Cosciello Seymour
1989 John Coughlin Ansonia
1989 Robert Fay, III Lyman Hall
1989 Sean Genovese Cheshire
1989 Peter Golanski Xavier
1989 Steven Granato Sacred Heart
1989 Christopher Hall Morgan
1989 David Kelley Guilford
1989 Dieter Lindskog Amity
1989 Stephen McIntyre Hand
1989 Matthew Miller Shelton
1989 Michael Mongillo Derby
1989 Joseph Porto Hamden Hall
1989 Kenneth Rahn Foran
1989 Saul Snowise Hopkins
1989 John Sullivan Law
1989 Mark Swanson Naugatuck
1989 Brian Tomko Platt
1990 Greg A. Baker Seymour
1990 Richard J. Bontatibus Cheshire
1990 Christopher R. Bove Wilbur Cross
1990 Syam Buradagunta North Haven
1990 Michael D. Davis Hillhouse
1990 Jeffrey A. D'Onofrio North Branford
1990 Michael T. Goralski Southington
1990 Stephen E. Gruendel Branford
1990 Gregory M. Haffner Hopkins
1990 Seth M. Hidek Lyman Hall
1990 Todd F. Holec Amity
1990 Joseph D. Jean Shelton
1990 Matthew D. Keefe Holy Cross
1990 Vance J. Kusaila Watertown
1990 Jason M. Kuselias Hamden Hall
1990 Joseph E. Laskowski Platt
1990 Jeffrey R. Owens Derby
1990 Vincent I. Parrett Notre Dame
1990 Keith Pelatowski Ansonia
1990 Rod P. Recor Morgan
1990 John R. Riordan Hand
1990 Timothy J. Rooney St. Joseph
1990 Gennaro A. Ruocco East Haven
1990 John Paul Wise Foran
1991 Christian P. Bourdon Platt
1991 Drew N. Bowman Hand
1991 Christopher K. Cain West Haven
1991 Stephen A. Cirasuolo Morgan
1991 Adrian P. Correia Foran
1991 Edward T. Cortland Hamden
1991 Christopher L. Curtis Sacred Heart
1991 William J. Dean Shelton
1991 David M. DeFelice, Jr. Hamden Hall
1991 Peter D. Deltoro Seymour
1991 Stephen Elia North Haven
1991 Thomas P. Flaherty Notre Dame
1991 Derek A. Kohl Southington
1991 Eric W. Leetch Cheshire
1991 Vincent J. Mase, Jr. North Branford
1991 Kevin J. McCarthy Xavier
1991 David McDonnell Watertown
1991 Barrett McGoldrick Maloney
1991 Thomas M. McNamara Branford
1991 Anthony C. Pale St. Joseph
1991 Donald R. Perry Amity
1991 Paul G. Petta Holy Cross
1991 Jonathan M. Ross-Wiley Hopkins
1991 Todd M. Saulsbury Hillhouse
1991 Richard P. Scaife Derby
1991 Kevin P. Sharkey Ansonia
1991 Alan P. Terry Naugatuck
1991 Steven F. Toussaint Guilford
1991 Todd J. Ulizio Sheehan
1991 James Waller Choate
1992 Gary P. Amara Xavier
1992 Jeffrey E. Baltrush Holy Cross
1992 Brian M. Bodner Notre Dame
1992 Jason S. Bruenn Platt
1992 Timothy J. Curran Wilbur Cross
1992 Shane J. Grant Morgan
1992 Mark F. Gugliotti Watertown
1992 Karl A. Hagstrom Naugatuck
1992 Jason L. Horowitz Amity
1992 Blake A. Hutchinson North Branford
1992 Glen A. Johnson Hillhouse
1992 Justin M. Kingsley Hand
1992 Matthew C. Lucke Hopkins
1992 Mark D. Matlosz Lyman Hall
1992 Joseph J. Mitnick Sacred Heart
1992 Nicholas A. Napoli Guilford
1992 Seth D. Natter Ansonia
1992 Matthes S. Opatrny Shelton
1992 Sean M. Rooney St. Joseph
1992 Dominic J. Salzano Seymour
1992 Gary L. Schilling Foran
1992 Joseph F. Schnebly Law
1992 Richard M. Seppa Maloney
1992 David J. Singer North Haven
1992 David L. Swenson Sheehan
1992 Alexander P. Velardi Hamden
1992 Gabriel H. Wetmore Branford
1993 Scott W. Anderson Lyman Hall
1993 Shawn T. Bittman Derby
1993 William R. Brown III Ansonia
1993 David S. Canny Hopkins
1993 Jared T. Cooley Platt
1993 Kenneth J. Curran Holy Cross
1993 Joel P. Donnelly Hand
1993 Michael A. Florczyk Sheehan
1993 Daryl E. Fryer North Branford
1993 Dwayne J. Hicks Hillhouse
1993 David P. Hunt Notre Dame
1993 Nathan D. Jacobson Branford
1993 Chad A. Landmon Seymour
1993 Sean G. McGowan Cheshire
1993 Merrick A. Miller Hamden Hall
1993 Stephen P. Miller Shelton
1993 Bryan J. Nye Maloney
1993 John M. Reh St. Joseph
1993 David R. Salvietti Watertown
1993 Seth P. Spector Xavier
1993 Douglas T. Yates Choate
1993 Matthew E. Zawalich Hamden
1994 David Antonetti Amity
1994 Phillip Bergeron Morgan
1994 Dean Bruenn Platt
1994 John Coleman Cheshire
1994 Peter Dagostine Shelton
1994 Joshua DeCerbo Sheehan
1994 Patrick Doherty Hamden
1994 Robert Gattilia Lyman Hall
1994 Robert Huelin East Haven
1994 Kevin Kuzma Naugatuck
1994 Peter Lawler Hand
1994 Kevin Losty Foran
1994 Kelly McLaughlin Xavier
1994 Steven Melillo North Branford
1994 Anthony Napoli Guilford
1994 Lucien Parrillo Ansonia
1994 Seth Poole Wilbur Cross
1994 Mark Porto Hamden Hall
1994 Michael Potkay Derby
1994 Michael Proto Notre Dame
1994 Thomas Ryan West Haven
1994 Brian Schultz Seymour
1994 Michael Sheehy Choate
1994 Steven Testa Hopkins
1994 James Tierney St. Joseph
1994 Scott Thomas Holy Cross
1994 Matthew Wilkinson Maloney
1995 Ryan A. Baltrush Sacred Heart
1995 Daniel H. Bennett Cheshire
1995 Matthew Civitello Xavier
1995 Matthew Davy East Haven
1995 David DeChelio Wilbur Cross
1995 Christopher DeGarmo Hamden Hall
1995 Robert M. Germain Maloney
1995 Erich Hamel Hand
1995 Joseph Hand St. Joseph
1995 Matias Hernandez Fairfield Prep
1995 David Klemenz Lyman Hall
1995 Erik Larka Law
1995 Michael Morrison Wilby
1995 David H. McGill Choate
1995 Neil Oliwa Hopkins
1995 Christopher Pierson Guilford
1995 Sean Phipps Ansonia
1995 Steven Sechko Sheehan
1995 Walter Smith Branford
1995 Brian Taft Foran
1995 Steven Tilki Derby
1995 Carter Welch North Branford
1995 Darryl Wisneski Notre Dame
1996 Jason Badillo Maloney
1996 Michael Bolton Holy Cross
1996 Christopher Calarco Hopkins
1996 Russell Cassella Xavier
1996 Jason Chrzanowski Derby
1996 Brian E. Connolly St. Joseph
1996 Joseph DeMartino Wilbur Cross
1996 Robert Duggan Hand
1996 Kenneth Forte Foran
1996 Peter Fritz Platt
1996 Jeffrey Gilbert Wilby
1996 David Johnson Branford
1996 Steve Lin Ansonia
1996 Bradford Mak Choate
1996 Peter Mazza Cheshire
1996 N'Koy Moore Hillhouse
1996 Michael Nuclo Hamden
1996 Brendan Panda Fairfield Prep
1996 Charles Petruccione Sacred Heart
1996 Craig Prasauckas Watertown
1996 Michael Pucci Seymour
1996 Rajen Raheja Amity
1996 Christopher Russo North Haven
1996 Jason Ryszczyk East Haven
1996 Joshua Sanford Naugatuck
1996 Stephen Souza Shelton
1996 Lee N. Sylvestre North Branford
1996 Michael Tarasiewicz Lyman Hall
1996 Thomas Unger, Jr. Guilford
1996 Shawn Upton West Haven
1996 Vincent Villano Notre Dame
1996 Paul V. Zelenski Sheehan
1997 Jonathan Bolton Holy Cross
1997 Lutogniew Bronk-Zdunowski Platt
1997 Brad Buchta Guilford
1997 Joseph Calamita North Branford
1997 Joseph Canzanella Wilbur Cross
1997 Jason Carlough Morgan
1997 Michael Carucci Xavier
1997 Matthew Castaldo Shelton
1997 Marquis Clayton Hillhouse
1997 Ryan Connelly Hand
1997 Michael Eglinton Naugatuck
1997 Thomas Fitzpatrick East Haven
1997 John Gauld North Haven
1997 Christopher Giulietti Hamden
1997 Patrick Graham Crosby
1997 Adam Greco Derby
1997 Thomas Lennon Seymour
1997 Henry Liang Lyman Hall
1997 Michael Naylor Amity
1997 Michael O'Byrne Choate
1997 Nando Parete Maloney
1997 Brian Sponheimer Notre Dame
1997 Ryan Utzler Fairfield Prep
1997 Jared VanDerBeek Cheshire
1997 Gabriel Zangari Hopkins
1997 David Zielinski Branford
1998 Jin Soo Bae Cheshire Academy
1998 Brian Becker Derby
1998 Robert Belforti Watertown
1998 Daniel V. Colonno Choate
1998 Bryan Cretella East Haven
1998 Peter DiMartino St. Joseph
1998 David Hoyle Ansonia
1998 Benedict Jacobellis Holy Cross
1998 Jamie Kehlenbach North Branford
1998 Paul Laconte Cheshire
1998 Patrick Marecki Wilbur Cross
1998 David Mastroianni Foran
1998 Jeffrey Munroe Hand
1998 John Nuclo Hamden
1998 Charles Obuchowski Morgan
1998 Christopher Pagliaro Seymour
1998 Timothy Penna Branford
1998 Brad Piccirillo Shelton
1998 David M. Pyle Sheehan
1998 Michael Ranfone Hamden Hall
1998 Richard Rappi, Jr. Crosby
1998 Lucas Rodriguez Fairfield Prep
1998 Chris Sewell West Haven
1998 Jason Sokoloff Guilford
1998 Gregg Stankewicz Xavier
1998 Jonathan Steitz Hopkins
1998 John Ventura Notre Dame
1998 Dritar Vinca Naugatuck
1998 Jason Wachter Amity
1998 Eric Williamson Hillhouse
1998 Thomas Wojcik Maloney
1999 Benjamin Bovee Hamden
1999 Casey Butterly Watertown
1999 Joseph Carmody Holy Cross
1999 John DiGenova Xavier
1999 Christopher Dill Guilford
1999 Jeffrey Dinatali Cheshire
1999 John Duggan Fairfield Prep
1999 Brendan Elgee Notre Dame
1999 Bryan Fiengo North Branford
1999 Richard Grassia St. Joseph
1999 Douglas Geoffrey Platt
1999 Richard Grabowski Shelton
1999 Jonathan Grzyb Hand
1999 Frank Hammell East Haven
1999 Christian Leckerling Choate
1999 Justin Maleszweski Hamden Hall
1999 Travis Marshall Wilbur Cross
1999 Devin McGoldrick Maloney
1999 Adam Pantaleo Amity
1999 Eric Pawluk Seymour
1999 Angelo Romano North Haven
1999 Craig Schuette Derby
1999 Michael Sperl Lyman Hall
1999 Christopher Vasas Branford
1999 Kyle Wells Naugatuck
1999 Brian Whalen Sheehan
1999 Christopher Williams Law
2000 David Alpert Fairfield Prep
2000 Bryan Augustine Lyman Hall
2000 Vincent Balsamo Sheehan
2000 Troy Bataille Law
2000 Benjamin Bauer Xavier
2000 Vincent Benevento Hand
2000 Christopher Benson Branford
2000 Kyle Brennan Foran
2000 Alvin Chon Amity
2000 Steve Doughty East Haven
2000 Chris Epperson Naugatuck
2000 Alexander Esdaile Hamden Hall
2000 Benjamin Ginsberg Hopkins
2000 Thomas Goldfuss North Haven
2000 Alfred Guante Hillhouse
2000 Steven Horvath Shelton
2000 William Houde, Jr Notre Dame
2000 David LaFerriere Platt
2000 Gregory Lischeid Maloney
2000 Robert Lisi Ansonia
2000 Ivan Lucak Holy Cross
2000 Jamel Melville Choate
2000 Glenn Newman St. Joseph
2000 James Rooney Guilford
2000 John Schneider Cheshire
2000 Mark Tilki Derby
2000 Christopher Weiss Hamden
2001 Kevin Adams Holy Cross
2001 David Arserio Hamden
2001 Thomas Banas Maloney
2001 Phillip Banks West Haven
2001 Peter Bowman Cheshire
2001 Kelsey Cabral Foran
2001 Timothy Cary Watertown
2001 Michael Civitello Notre Dame
2001 David Clark Naugatuck
2001 Sean Desai Shelton
2001 Adam DuBour Law
2001 Kenneth Foster Hyde
2001 Christopher Fraenza Branford
2001 William Gallitto Xavier
2001 Joseph Glenn East Haven
2001 Adam Goodfellow Fairfield Prep
2001 Joseph Gruttadauria Derby
2001 Ian Jacobs Platt
2001 Carl Jones Hillhouse
2001 Cashen Mitchell Guilford
2001 Matt Monteith Hand
2001 Jarrett Moore Hamden Hall
2001 Jared Mott Ansonia
2001 Gary Parr Hopkins
2001 Anthony Renaldi Seymour
2001 Christopher Sadler St. Joseph
2001 Stephan Salvati North Haven
2001 John Sheehy Choate
2001 Christopher Sheppard Amity
2001 Andrew Sperl Lyman Hall
2002 Donald Allen Hillhouse
2002 Jason Aloma Hand
2002 Mark Anderson Lyman Hall
2002 Patrick Axtmayer Choate
2002 Zachariah Benabid St. Joseph
2002 Michael Butterworth Wilby
2002 David Civitello Notre Dame
2002 Michael Finnucane Wilbur Cross
2002 Peter Gallo Hopkins
2002 James Giancopolos Branford
2002 Bradley Heritage Cheshire
2002 Justin Hugya Ansonia
2002 Matthew Jaskot Xavier
2002 Steve Kaye, Jr. East Haven
2002 Justin Kievits Naugatuck
2002 How-Jeng Lawn North Haven
2002 Edward Leary Seymour
2002 Patrick Lombardi Shelton
2002 Nile Lundgren Guilford
2002 Darrel Maxam Hyde
2002 Anthony Mineo Holy Cross
2002 Peter Najda Derby
2002 Gregory Ney Hamden
2002 Brett O'Leary Maloney
2002 Anthony Pietrini Law
2002 Matthew Piselli Hamden Hall
2002 Gerald Preston Platt
2002 Jonathan Rose North Branford
2002 Franklin Rully Amity
2002 Sean Smith West Haven
2002 Sean Tracy Foran
2002 Kevin Yurkerwich Fairfield Prep
2003 Phil Banks West Haven
2003 James Belforti Watertown
2003 Paul Berardesca Branford
2003 Luke Borowski Derby
2003 Conor Bozzi Choate
2003 Christopher Castaldi Shelton
2003 Raymond Daniels Ansonia
2003 Terryl Dozier Cheshire
2003 Timothy Ellis Seymour
2003 Douglas Fletcher Xavier
2003 Douglas Grunwald Lyman Hall
2003 Jonathan Hill, Jr. Hillhouse
2003 San Leahy Sheehan
2003 Daniel Lennon Foran
2003 Chrisopher Leon Guilford
2003 Lucas Mainiereo Hand
2003 Eric Marcus North Haven
2003 Edward McCarthy Fairfield Prep
2003 Steve Minor St. Joseph
2003 Michael Pannone Maloney
2003 Joseph Pepe Notre Dame
2003 Domenick Pucci Naugatuck
2003 Norman Roth Amity
2003 Eric Rutkowski Holy Cross
2003 Benjamin Schmitt Platt
2003 Omar Thomas Hyde
2003 Noah Turner Wilbur Cross
2003 Brian Turner North Branford
2003 Richard Valentos East Haven
2003 James Vicario Hamden
2003 Christopher Zona Hamden Hall
2004 Daniel Baker Hamden
2004 Michael Bakewell Holy Cross
2004 Nicholas Balsamo Sheehan
2004 Louis Bruni Amity
2004 Richard Caponera East Haven
2004 Matthew Cisto Notre Dame
2004 Anthony Delmastro Xavier
2004 Sean Forman Guilford
2004 Anthony Fusco Watertown
2004 Ian Golden North Haven
2004 Justin Gregg Fairfield Prep
2004 Tyrone Harris Hamden Hall
2004 Jeffrey Katz Cheshire
2004 Derek Kulakowski Shelton
2004 James Lewis Hillhouse
2004 Christopher Lisi Ansonia
2004 Justin Maher Law
2004 Daniel Malicki North Branford
2004 Clayton Marshall Wilbur Cross
2004 Adrian Miranda Platt
2004 Patrick Mitchell Hyde
2004 Seth Moczydlowski Hand
2004 Kevin Spear Branford
2004 Craig Sundberg Choate
2004 Darryl White Naugatuck
2004 Joshua Willey Foran
2005 Andrae Banks West Haven
2005 Timothy Becker Amity
2005 Michael Bruneau Naugatuck
2005 Matthew Cellini St. Joseph
2005 Alberto Cordero Wilbur Cross
2005 Nicholas Costanzo Sheehan
2005 Gregory Dady North Branford
2005 Kevin Dewey Fairfield Prep
2005 Joseph Drexler Xavier
2005 Stephen Fainer Holy Cross
2005 Ryan Fodor Hand
2005 David Gruttadauria Derby
2005 Justin Heafy Cheshire
2005 Randolph Hill Hillhouse
2005 Beau Larrow Woodland
2005 Michael Lynch Foran
2005 Bryan Marrazzi Ansonia
2005 Brian Marcks Choate
2005 Kyle McCauley Guilford
2005 Jason Moore Branford
2005 Lionel Nixon, Jr. Hyde
2005 Paul Panaroni, Jr. Hamden
2005 Drew Papandrea Platt
2005 Scott Prior Shelton
2005 Jeremy Reed Hamden Hall
2005 Charles Riether North Haven
2005 Robert Santoro Notre Dame
2005 James Urbano Lyman Hall
2006 Nicholas Armington Holy Cross
2006 Richard Bailey Derby
2006 James Balzano Branford
2006 Joseph Cichocki North Haven
2006 Kevin Conlan West Haven
2006 Nicholas D'Ambrosia Hamden Hall
2006 Nicholas DeBeauvernet Naugatuck
2006 Eric Dripchak Shelton
2006 David Dwyer Xavier
2006 Kevin Filippone Hand
2006 Jonathan Figueroa North Branford
2006 Zachary Hauser Fairfield Prep
2006 Matthew Kapinos East Haven
2006 Amelia Luciano Watertown
2006 Jeffrey McGoldrick Platt
2006 Martin Parker Jr. Hyde
2006 Brian Piendl Foran
2006 Peter Pietrini Law
2006 Clifford Rone Wilbur Cross
2006 Richard Sang Guilford
2006 Paul Secondi St. Joseph
2006 Nathaniel Schier Hamden
2006 Mark Shorey Notre Dame
2006 Damian Silverstrim Amity
2006 Jeffrey Temple Woodland
2006 Brian Wycinowski Cheshire
2007 Michael Bagnoli Hand
2007 Gregory Barron Branford
2007 Matthew Cappozziello North Haven
2007 Nicholas Child East Haven
2007 Andrew Corridore Naugatuck
2007 Anthony Cottiero North Branford
2007 Daniel Crane Holy Cross
2007 Frank D'Angelo Woodland
2007 Benjamin Germain Watertown
2007 Matthew Glynn Xavier
2007 Joshua Gudjohnsen Hopkins
2007 Thomas Izzo Derby
2007 Enico Jones Wilbur Cross
2007 Matthew Labonia Cheshire
2007 Jeffrey Lombardo Notre Dame
2007 Sean Mancini Shelton
2007 Matthew Marcus Hamden
2007 Evan McGloin Guilford
2007 Sean McGowan Ansonia
2007 Kevin O'Leary Maloney
2007 James Oligino St. Joseph
2007 Michael Pappa Fairfield Prep
2007 Michael Pascale Platt
2007 Lawrence Sequino Amity
2007 Matthew Sheahan Wolcott
2007 Kevin Small Hamden Hall
2007 Somphone Sonenarong Hyde
2007 Kevin Whaley Sheehan
2007 Terrell Wilks Hillhouse
2008 Justin Adams Fairfield Prep
2008 Cody Benson Lyman Hall
2008 John Boyd Sheehan
2008 Michael Cappozziello North Haven
2008 Paul Corona Hillhouse
2008 Kyle Dorso Foran
2008 Nicholas Ferris Amity
2008 John Grant East Haven
2008 Benjamin Gusberg Hopkins
2008 Brendan Heller Naugatuck
2008 Ryan Katon Xavier
2008 Shane Lange Branford
2008 Ryan Lucey North Branford
2008 Christopher Mastrianni Derby
2008 Robert Moir Seymour
2008 Thomas Norton Woodland
2008 Vincent Parete Maloney
2008 Benjamin Pascale Choate
2008 Adam Pertrone Guilford
2008 Justin Quilty Platt
2008 Andrew Ritz Cheshire
2008 John Santoro Notre Dame
2008 Carlos Santos St. Joseph
2008 Jeffrey Scappini Holy Cross
2008 Matthew Sheeks Watertown
2008 Gregory Sulik Shelton
2008 Dylan Taylor Hand
2008 Alex Thomas Ansonia
2008 William Turner Law
2009 Robert Anastasio Seymour
2009 Thomas Andreoli Amity
2009 Aaron Baser Hamden
2009 Ronald Bilodeau Ansonia
2009 Ash-Shawn Boston Hyde
2009 Joseph Brown Holy Cross
2009 Peter Christiani Fairfield Prep
2009 Roy Collins Choate
2009 Stephen Corona Naugatuck
2009 Conner Early North Haven
2009 Timothy Flood Cheshire
2009 Kevin Fodor Hand
2009 Michael Fowler Branford
2009 Nicholas Georgalas Shelton
2009 Ryan Graeb Lyman Hall
2009 Steven Kapinos East Haven
2009 Angel King Wilbur Cross
2009 Joseph Lasko North Branford
2009 Kyle Lundberg Guilford
2009 Dan McGrath Xavier
2009 Kyle Pepin Watertown
2009 John Powers Hopkins
2009 Matthew Rahman Platt
2009 Bernard Risco Hillhouse
2009 Jack Shannon St. Joseph
2009 Grant Smith Hamden Hall
2009 Matthew Sponheimer Notre Dame
2009 Casey Taylor Woodland
2009 Frank Virgulto Law
2009 Dino Zawadski Sheehan
2010 Brett Biestek Sheehan
2010 Michael Bohne Lyman Hall
2010 Matthew Borsuk Amity
2010 Joshua Budwitz Platt
2010 Douglas Daniells Foran
2010 Adam Dear Guilford
2010 Gianlucca Delarosa

East Haven

2010 Angelo Desorbo Derby
2010 Ryan D'Souza Hopkins
2010 William Ernst Watertown
2010 Alex Flanders Hand
2010 Matthew Gorham Cheshire
2010 James Hart Woodland
2010 Evan Jackson Choate
2010 Quinn Kenning Fairfield Prep
2010 Ryan Kindulas Holy Cross
2010 Daniel Mariano Naugatuck
2010 DeShawn Murphy Hyde
2010 Nicholas O'Connor Ansonia
2010 Adam O'Leary Maloney
2010 Daniel Pfau Notre Dame
2010 Mustaqiim Pliar Wilbur Cross
2010 Alessandro Powell Hamden Hall
2010 Nicholas Prutting St. Joseph
2010 James Quish Law
2010 Luke Sherman Oxford
2010 Connor Shugrue Seymour
2010 Alphonse Simeone Xavier
2010 Taylor Sullivan Branford
2010 Matthew Vece North Haven
2011 Andrew Bielefield Maloney
2011 Christopher Breuler Hamden Hall
2011 Jesse Brint Sheehan
2011 Erich Broadrick Naugatuck
2011 Corey E. Butler Jr. West Haven
2011 Darrin Dixon Hillhouse
2011 Michael Fraser Seymour
2011 Harrison Goodkind Branford
2011 William Graeb Lyman Hall
2011 Daniel Guerrera Shelton
2011 Jesse Iassogna Guilford
2011 Mitch Johnson Morgan
2011 Kyle Kalanta Amity
2011 Ted Kostopoulos Law
2011 Marquis Leigh Hyde
2011 Thomas Linden Xavier
2011 Christopher Matteis North Haven
2011 Zachary Miller Hand
2011 Mikhail Morozov East Haven
2011 Matthew Murray Notre Dame
2011 Jack Pantalena Hopkins
2011 Jacob Pinho Woodland
2011 Joseph Quilty Platt
2011 Thomas Rapini Hamden
2011 Kevin Reid Cheshire
2011 Hugh Salazar Derby
2011 Jon Sandor Oxford
2011 Conor Shea Fairfield Prep
2011 Saverio Varca North Branford
2011  Aaron Wengertsman Holy Cross
2012 Brodie Corless Sheehan
2012 James Ferrara Guilford
2012 Anthony Franco North Branford
2012 John Frank Foran
2012 Vance Giarratana Hand
2012 Raymond Kreiger Derby
2012 Jake Larovera Ansonia
2012 Michael Last Jr. West Haven
2012 Sebastian Little Cheshire
2012 Sean Marinan Jr Xavier
2012 Johnathan Marks Platt
2012 Anthony Masucci Notre Dame
2012 Jordan Morrissey Holy Cross
2012 Spencer Oakes North Haven
2012 Matthew Oullette Law
2012 Dylan Sadick Seymour
2012 Subhe Saleh Amity
2012 Abraham Schwimmer Hamden
2012 Robert Teulings Branford
2012 Gary Thompson Shelton
2012 Michael Vessicchio East Haven
2012 Michael Waller Platt Tech
2012 William Woznicki Lyman Hall
2013 Sean Merrill Sheehan
2013 Michael Ferrarra Guilford
2013 Gary Falanda North Branford
2013 Anthony Scirpo Woodland
2013 Peter Gerson Hand
2013 Dillon McMahon Derby
2013 Ryan O'Connor Ansonia
2013 Qusaan Hoskie West Haven
2013 Timothy Covel Cheshire
2013 Kevin Dean Xavier
2013 Kyle Rivera Platt Tech
2013 Matthew Shumaker Notre Dame
2013 Rourke Phalon Holy Cross
2013 Matthew Marcarelli North Haven
2013 Daniel Ziebell Law
2013 Michael Conlan Seymour
2013 James Semmonella Amity
2013 Jordan Coley Hamden Hall
2013 Alexander Borkowski Branford
2013 James Farrell Shelton
2013 Je'Vaughn Moore Hillhouse
2013 DeVante Sealy Hyde
2013 Eli Bonadies Hamden
2013 Christopher Golger Fairfield Prep
2013 Bucky Gumbrewewicz Oxford
2014 Jake Boncal Woodland Regional
2014 Kyle Chudoba Oxford
2014 Greg Suplinskas Sheehan
2014 Joseph Nault Guilford
2014 John Burke North Branford
2014 Michael Demarco East Haven
2014 Ian Dieli Hand
2014 Joshua Russell Derby
2014 Lucas Furgalack Lyman Hall
2014 Nyrell Moore West Haven
2014 Mark Dietrich Cheshire
2014 Andrew Meoli Xavier
2014 Anthony Pizzola Platt Tech
2014 Sal Esposito Notre Dame
2014 Jack Nelson O.H. Platt
2014 Michael Milliard North Haven
2014 Edwin Rodriguez Wilbur Cross
2014 Zack Sirowich Seymour
2014 Eric Laugeni Amity
2014 Thomas T.J. Linta Hamden Hall
2014 Tyler Macneil Branford
2014 Michael Ortoli Shelton
2014 Nick Weissauer Foran
2014 Jevaughn Brodie Hyde
2014 Anthony Mills Hamden
2014 Nicholas Crowle Fairfield Prep
2014 Timothy Maher Law
2014 Kyle Broderick Holy Cross
2014 Thomas Majchrzak Ansonia
2015 Andrew Yamin Cheshire
2015 Paul Marinan Xavier
2015 Christopher Maiorano East Haven
2015 Christopher Stanio Notre Dame
2015 John Bernardo O.H. Platt
2015 Hunter Coughlin North Haven
2015 JL Gomez-Stafford Wilbur Cross
2015 Julian Falcioni Seymour
2015 Matthew Attolino Amity
2015 Michael Moscato Sheehan
2015 Owen Karsmarski Branford
2015 Mark Piccirillo Shelton
2015 Stephen Longley Foran
2015 Quentin Thompson Hyde
2015 Frances Bonadies Hamden
2015 A.J. Mansolillo Fairfield Prep
2015 Jarrod Butts Law
2015 Brendan Flaherty Holy Cross
2015 Witold Gul Ansonia
2015 Antonio Pensa Guilford
2015 Nicholas Sagnella North Branford
2015 Langston Heath Hillhouse
2015 Scott Sweitzer Hand
2015 Michael Kreiser Derby
2015 Noah Lisewski Oxford
2015 Alex Varhol Woodland
2015 Jason Wilkerson West Haven
       
       
       
 
Scholar Athlete Dinner | History | Hall of Fame Classic | PLAY IT SMART | Fall Meetings | Officers & Directors | Membership Application | Contact Us
 
Website Design by: Two Brothers Web Design CT